GBK throws the best party in town! No wonder the who’s who of Hollywood make their appearances at Gavin Keilly’s exciting and luxurious gift lounges. This 2016 GBK Golden Globe gift lounge was no exception!
The celebrities that attended GBK’s 2016 Golden Globe Luxury Gifting Lounge included:
Adina Porter – WGN’s “Underground” (Pearly Mae); CW’s “The 100″(Indra)
Richard Cabral – ABC’s “American Crime” (Hector Tonz)
Breeda Wool – Bravo’s “UnReal” (Faith)
Scout Taylor-Compton – ABC’s “Nashville” (Erin)
Renee Olstead – “Unfriended” (Jess)
Aja Naomi King – ABC’s “How to Get Away with Murder” (Michaela Pratt)
Elvis Nolasco – ABC’s “American Crime” (Carter Nix / Chris Dixon) Show Nominated Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Gilles Marini – Lifetime’s “Devious Maids” ( Sebastien Dussault)
Rya Kihlstedt – NBC’s “Heroes Reborn”
Asia Monet Ray – Fx’s “American Crime Story” (Sydney Simpson)
Jimmy Jean-Louis – “JOY”(Toussaint); Nominated for Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical; NBC’s “Heroes Reborn” (The Haitian)
Scheana Marie Shay – Bravo’s “Vanderpump Rules”
Lawrence Zarian – Host of LIVE on the Red Carpet for Inside Edition- Golden Globes; Fashion Expert
Gina Rodriguez – ABC Family’s ” Jane The Virgin” (Jane Villanueva) Nominated Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series
Diana Maria Riva – NBC’s “Telenovela” (Mimi Moncada)
Khandi Alexander – ABC’s “Scandal” (Maya Pope)
Greer Grammer – MTV’s “Awkward”, Life Partners (2014) and Emma’s Chance (2016)
Antonio Jaramillo – NBC’s “Shades of Blue” (Miguel Zepeda)
Ta’Rhonda Jones – Fox’s “Empire” (Porsha) Show Nominated Best Television Series – Drama
Nico Santos – NBC’s “Superstore” (Mateo)
Tony Denison – TNT’s “Major Crimes” (Andy Flynn)
Earl Brown – ABC’s “American Crime” (Tom Carlin )
Kiki Sukezane – NBC’s “Heroes Reborn” (Miko Otomo)
Joely Fisher – ABC’S “Last Man Standing”
Katie Maloney – Bravo’s “Vanderpump Rule’s”
Krista Marie Yu – ABC’s “Dr. Ken” (Molly)
Naturi Naughton – Starz “Power” (Tasha St. Patrick)
Rebecca Bloom – “The Peanuts Movie” (Marcie) Movie Nominated Best Motion Picture – Animated
Matthew Willig – “Concussion” (Justin Strzelczyk); “Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.” (Lash)
Dale Godboldo – FX’s “American Crime Story” (Carl E. Douglas)
Ravi Patel – Fox’s “Grandfathered” (Ravi)
Zoe Bell – “The Hateful Eight” (Six Horse Judy)
Anthony Anderson – ABC’s “Black-ish” ( Andre ‘Dre’ Johnson)
Wood Harris – VH-1’s “The Break” (Barry Fouray )
Omarosa Maria Riva – NBC’s “Telenovela” (Mimi Moncada)
Dule Hill – HBO’s “Ballers” (Larry)
Jazmyn Simon – HBO’s “Ballers” (Julie Greane)
Kristen Doute – Bravo’s “Vanderpump Rule’s”
Tony Denison – TNT’s “Major Crimes” (Andy Flynn)
Sam Richardson – HBO’s “VEEP”
Cheech Marin – “Cheech and Chong”
Miles Brown – ABC’s “Black-ish”
Adrienne C. Moore – Netflix’s “Orange is the New Black”
Go back to